ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Aug-2020 10:22:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY MS FAST PASS (56868)
PUDUCHERRY to CHENNAI EGMORE
PDY MS FAST PASS (56868)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: PDY MS FAST PASS (56868)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2VIVILLIANUR15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)8
3CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)16
4VRAVALAVANUR15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)29
5VMVILLUPURAM JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)38
6MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)44
7VVNVIKRAVANDI16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)50
8MTLMAILAM16:58 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)66
9TMVTINDIVANAM17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)75
10MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)105
11MMKMADURANTAKAM17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)116
12CGLCHENGALPATTU18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)141
13SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)149
14MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)153
15GIGUDUVANCHERI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)160
16TBMTAMBARAM19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)171
17GDYGUINDY19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)185
18MBMMAMBALAM19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)189
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:25 (Day 1)Destination196
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.