ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Apr-2020 01:36:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY TPTY EXPRESS (17414)
PUDUCHERRY to TIRUPATI
PDY TPTY EXPRESS (17414)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: PDY TPTY EXPRESS (17414)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)38
3TRKTIRUKOILUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)71
4TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)105
5PRLPOLUR11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)136
6ARVARNI ROAD11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)153
7VLRVELLORE CANT12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)188
8KPDKATPADI JN12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)198
9CTOCHITTOOR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)231
10PAKPAKALA JN13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)261
11TPTYTIRUPATI15:20 (Day 1)Destination303
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.