ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 04:19:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PIT BDTS SF EXP (22936)
PALITANA to BANDRA TERMINUS
PIT BDTS SF EXP (22936)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B2
6
B1
7
A1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: PIT BDTS SF EXP (22936)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PITPALITANASource20:05 (Day 1)0
2SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT20:30 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)28
3SGDSONGADH20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)36
4DLJDHOLA JN21:23 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)57
5BTDBOTAD JN22:01 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)100
6JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)172
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)305
8BRCVADODARA JN03:42 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)405
9STSURAT06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)534
10VAPIVAPI07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)626
11BVIBORIVALI09:21 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)767
12BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS10:20 (Day 2)Destination785
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.