ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-May-2021 06:38:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPGT BT LOCAL (30311)
MAJERHAT to BARASAT
PPGT BT LOCAL (30311)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: PPGT BT LOCAL (30311)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MJTMAJERHATSource12:58 (Day 1)0
2RMTRRE MOUNT ROAD13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)1
3KIRPKHIDIRPUR13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)2
4PPGTPRINCEPGHAT13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)5
5EDGEDEN GARDEN13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)7
6BBDBBENOY BADAL DINESH BAG13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)9
7BZBBARRA BAZAR13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)10
8SOLASOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)11
9BBRBAGH BAZAR13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)12
10TALATALA13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)14
11KOAAKOLKATA13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)16
12PTKRPATIPUKUR13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)17
13DDJDUM DUM13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)18
14DDCDUM DUM CANT13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)21
15DGNRDURGANAGAR F14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)23
16BBTBIRATI14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)25
17BRPKBISHARPARA KODALIYA14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)26
18NBENEW BARRACKPUR14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)28
19MMGMADHYAMGRAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)29
20HHRHRIDAYPUR14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)32
21BTBARASAT14:25 (Day 1)Destination34
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.