ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Oct-2020 10:24:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA LJN SF EXP (12529)
PATLIPUTRA to LUCKNOW NE
PPTA LJN SF EXP (12529)
Running Days: MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: 3A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
C1
6
D6
7
D5
8
D3
9
D4
10
D2
11
D1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: PPTA LJN SF EXP (12529)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource15:50 (Day 1)0
2DGADIGHWARA16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)34
3CPRCHHAPRA17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)64
4EKMAEKMA17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)92
5SVSIWAN JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)125
6DEOSDEORIA SADAR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)194
7GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:45 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)244
8BSTBASTI22:00 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)308
9GDGONDA JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)398
10BNZBADSHAHNAGAR01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)511
11LJNLUCKNOW NE02:35 (Day 2)Destination522
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.