ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:41:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (02801)
PURI to NEW DELHI
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (02801)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
D2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURUSHOTTAM EXP (02801)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource21:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK23:41 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)163
6BHCBHADRAKH01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)269
8HIJHIJILLI03:42 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)381
9TATATATANAGAR JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)515
10PRRPURULIA JN08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)604
11GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)697
12KQRKODERMA12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)791
13PRPPAHARPUR12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)834
14GAYAGAYA JN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)867
15AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)935
16DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)952
17SSMSASARAM15:17 (Day 2)15:19 (Day 2)970
18BBUBHABUA ROAD15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1017
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:05 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1072
20CARCHUNAR18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1104
21MZPMIRZAPUR18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1135
22PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1224
23FTPFATEHPUR20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1341
24CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1419
25GZBGHAZIABAD03:30 (Day 3)03:32 (Day 3)1834
26NDLSNEW DELHI04:20 (Day 3)Destination1859
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.