ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 08:30:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (02801)
PURI to NEW DELHI
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (02801)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
D2
22
RMS
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURUSHOTTAM EXP (02801)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource21:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)163
6BHCBHADRAKH01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE02:06 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)268
8HIJHIJILLI03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)380
9GTSGHATSILA05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)478
10TATATATANAGAR JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)515
11PRRPURULIA JN08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)605
12BKSCBOKARO STL CITY09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)666
13GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)698
14KQRKODERMA12:01 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)791
15PRPPAHARPUR12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)835
16GAYAGAYA JN13:43 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)868
17AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD14:27 (Day 2)14:29 (Day 2)936
18DOSDEHRI ON SONE14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)953
19SSMSASARAM14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)971
20BBUBHABUA ROAD15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1018
21DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1071
22CARCHUNAR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1102
23MZPMIRZAPUR18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1133
24PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1223
25FTPFATEHPUR20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1340
26CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1417
27GZBGHAZIABAD03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1831
28NDLSNEW DELHI04:00 (Day 3)Destination1857
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.