ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jan-2021 23:22:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAMNAGAR EXPRESS (22975)
BANDRA TERMINUS to RAMNAGAR
RAMNAGAR EXPRESS (22975)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B3
12
B1
13
B2
14
A2
15
A1
16
GN
17
GN
18
PWR
Train Schedule: RAMNAGAR EXPRESS (22975)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI05:37 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI07:27 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)159
4STSURAT08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)252
5BHBHARUCH JN09:37 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)311
6BRCVADODARA JN10:43 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)381
7GDAGODHRA JN11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)455
8DHDDAHOD12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)529
9RTMRATLAM JN14:40 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)642
10NADNAGDA JN15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)684
11SGZSHAMGARH16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)775
12RMARAMGANJ MANDI17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)836
13KOTAKOTA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)909
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)1017
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)1080
16BTEBHARATPUR JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)1199
17AHACHHNERA JN23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)1227
18MTJMATHURA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1261
19HTCHATHRAS CITY02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)1303
20KSJKASGANJ03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1366
21BEMBUDAUN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1425
22BEBAREILLY06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1470
23IZNIZZATNAGAR06:49 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)1477
24BHIBAHERI07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1521
25KHHKICHHA07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)1537
26LKULAL KUAN08:35 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1554
27BPZBAZPUR09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)1592
28KPVKASHIPUR10:15 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1613
29RMRRAMNAGAR11:00 (Day 2)Destination1640
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.