ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2021 12:57:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RANCHI EXPRESS (18636)
SASARAM to RANCHI
RANCHI EXPRESS (18636)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: RANCHI EXPRESS (18636)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SSMSASARAMSource03:35 (Day 1)0
2DOSDEHRI ON SONE03:53 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)18
3JPLJAPLA04:40 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)70
4GHDGARWA ROAD05:25 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)117
5DTODALTONGANJ06:02 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)150
6BRWDBARWADIH JN06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)177
7LTHRLATEHAR07:15 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)218
8TORITORI08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)251
9LADLOHARDAGA BS08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)294
10NJANAGJUA F S09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)314
11PISPISKA F S09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)348
12RNCRANCHI10:05 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.