ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Jul-2020 09:46:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RXL HWH EXPRESS (13044)
RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN
RXL HWH EXPRESS (13044)
Running Days: THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: RXL HWH EXPRESS (13044)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2GRHGHORASAHAN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)36
3BGUBAIRAGNIA21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)54
4SMISITAMARHI22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)83
5JNRJANAKPUR ROAD22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)108
6KMLKAMTAUL23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)128
7DBGDARBHANGA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)151
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)188
9DSSDALSINGH SARAI02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)211
10BJUBARAUNI JN02:54 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)239
11KIULKIUL JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)278
12JAJJHAJHA05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)332
13JSMEJASIDIH JN06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)376
14MDPMADHUPUR JN06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)405
15ASNASANSOL JN08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)486
16DGRDURGAPUR08:57 (Day 2)08:59 (Day 2)529
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)592
18BDCBANDEL JN11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)659
19HWHHOWRAH JN12:20 (Day 2)Destination699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.