ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Aug-2020 21:16:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARMATI EXP (19166)
DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN
SABARMATI EXP (19166)
Running Days: MON WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SABARMATI EXP (19166)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource04:35 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI04:41 (Day 1)04:43 (Day 1)5
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:35 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)38
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:50 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)90
5HJPHAJIPUR JN07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)143
6SEESONPUR JN08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)149
7CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)203
8SIPSURAIMANPUR10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)231
9STWSAHATWAR10:39 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)250
10BUIBALLIA11:08 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)268
11RSRRASRA11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)300
12IAAINDARA JN12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)329
13MAUMAU JN12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)337
14MMAMUHAMMADABAD13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)358
15SAASATHIAON13:39 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)367
16AMHAZAMGARH14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)380
17SMZSARAI MIR14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)405
18KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)415
19SHGSHAHGANJ JN16:10 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)436
20MLPRMALIPUR16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)461
21ABPAKBARPUR17:23 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)480
22GGJGOSHAINGANJ17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)503
23AYAYODHYA18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)534
24FDFAIZABAD JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)542
25SLWSOHWAL19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)557
26RDLRUDAULI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)579
27DYDDARYABAD20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)603
28BBKBARABANKI JN21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)641
29LKOLUCKNOW NR23:00 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)669
30ONUNNAO JN00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)725
31CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)743
32BZMBHIMSEN01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)757
33PHNPOKHRAYAN02:19 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)801
34KPIKALPI02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)815
35ORAIORAI03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)849
36AITAIT03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)873
37MOTHMOTH03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)907
38CGNCHIRGAON04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)931
39JHSJHANSI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)962
40BABBABINA06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)988
41TBTTALBAHAT06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1013
42LARLALITPUR07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)1052
43JLNJAKHALAUN07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)1069
44DUADHAURA07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1080
45BINABINA JN09:10 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1115
46MNVMUNGAOLI09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1143
47PIAPIPRAIGAON10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1163
48ASKNASHOK NAGAR10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)1189
49GUNAGUNA12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1233
50RTARUTHIYAI12:31 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1254
51VJPVIJAY PUR12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1260
52KHRJKUMBHRAJ13:12 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)1278
53CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)1300
54BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH14:07 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1331
55PFRPACHOR ROAD14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1361
56SFWSARANGPUR15:09 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1392
57SFYSHAJAPUR15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1419
58MKCMAKSI17:05 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)1447
59TANTARANA ROAD17:14 (Day 2)17:16 (Day 2)1457
60UJNUJJAIN JN18:15 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1488
61NADNAGDA JN19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1543
62KUHKHACHROD20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1557
63RTMRATLAM JN20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1585
64MGNMEGHNAGAR22:03 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1665
65DHDDAHOD22:32 (Day 2)22:34 (Day 2)1698
66GDAGODHRA JN23:51 (Day 2)23:56 (Day 2)1772
67CYICHHAYAPURI00:49 (Day 3)00:54 (Day 3)1839
68ANNDANAND JN01:28 (Day 3)01:29 (Day 3)1870
69NDNADIAD JN01:45 (Day 3)01:46 (Day 3)1889
70MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD02:02 (Day 3)02:03 (Day 3)1906
71MANMANINAGAR02:40 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1931
72ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:25 (Day 3)Destination1934
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.