ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Jul-2020 22:22:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SABARMATI EXP (19167)
AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN
SABARMATI EXP (19167)
Running Days: MON TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
S13
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SABARMATI EXP (19167)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)46
5ANNDANAND JN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)64
6CYICHHAYAPURI23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)96
7GDAGODHRA JN00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)163
8DHDDAHOD01:32 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)237
9MGNMEGHNAGAR01:57 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)270
10RTMRATLAM JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)350
11KUHKHACHROD03:47 (Day 2)03:49 (Day 2)378
12NADNAGDA JN04:08 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)392
13UJNUJJAIN JN05:30 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)447
14TANTARANA ROAD06:16 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)478
15MKCMAKSI06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)488
16SFYSHAJAPUR07:17 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)516
17SFWSARANGPUR07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)543
18PFRPACHOR ROAD08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)574
19BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)604
20CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)635
21KHRJKUMBHRAJ09:57 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)657
22VJPVIJAY PUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)675
23RTARUTHIYAI10:23 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)681
24GUNAGUNA11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)702
25ASKNASHOK NAGAR11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)746
26PIAPIPRAIGAON12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)772
27MNVMUNGAOLI12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)791
28BINABINA JN14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)820
29DUADHAURA15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)854
30JLNJAKHALAUN15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)866
31LARLALITPUR15:45 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)883
32TBTTALBAHAT16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)922
33BABBABINA16:44 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)947
34JHSJHANSI JN17:25 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)973
35CGNCHIRGAON18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1004
36MOTHMOTH18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1028
37AITAIT19:04 (Day 2)19:06 (Day 2)1061
38ORAIORAI19:28 (Day 2)19:33 (Day 2)1086
39KPIKALPI19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1120
40PHNPOKHRAYAN20:16 (Day 2)20:18 (Day 2)1134
41LLRLALPUR20:36 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)1149
42BZMBHIMSEN22:18 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1178
43CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1192
44ONUNNAO JN23:42 (Day 2)23:44 (Day 2)1210
45LKOLUCKNOW NR00:50 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1266
46BBKBARABANKI JN01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1294
47DYDDARYABAD02:22 (Day 3)02:24 (Day 3)1332
48RDLRUDAULI02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1355
49FDFAIZABAD JN04:00 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1393
50AYAYODHYA04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1401
51GGJGOSHAINGANJ04:58 (Day 3)04:59 (Day 3)1432
52ABPAKBARPUR05:21 (Day 3)05:23 (Day 3)1455
53MLPRMALIPUR05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1474
54SHGSHAHGANJ JN06:40 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)1498
55JNUJAUNPUR JN07:33 (Day 3)07:38 (Day 3)1532
56BSBVARANASI JN09:35 (Day 3)Destination1589
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.