ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-May-2021 17:54:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARAIGHAT EXPRESS (02346)
GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN
SARAIGHAT EXPRESS (02346)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B3
3
B2
4
B1
5
A1
6
HA1
7
PC
8
S12
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SARAIGHAT EXPRESS (02346)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource12:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)7
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)209
4NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)316
5NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)334
6FLKFALAKATA17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)372
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:15 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)460
8KNEKISHANGANJ20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)547
9MLDTMALDA TOWN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)693
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)727
11RPHRAMPUR HAT01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)814
12BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:33 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)874
13BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)926
14HWHHOWRAH JN05:15 (Day 2)Destination1020
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.