ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Jul-2020 03:12:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARNATH EXPRESS (15160)
DURG to CHHAPRA
SARNATH EXPRESS (15160)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S12
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
A1
19
HA1
20
B1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SARNATH EXPRESS (15160)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)37
4TLDTILDA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)75
5BYTBHATAPARA22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)101
6BYLBELHA22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)132
7BSPBILASPUR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)148
8USLUSLAPUR23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)156
9KGBKARGI ROAD00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)179
10BIGBELGAHNA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)195
11PNDPENDRA ROAD01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)251
12APRANUPPUR JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)301
13AALAMLAI02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)313
14BUHBURHAR02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)322
15SDLSHAHDOL03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)342
16BRSBIRSINGHPUR03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)379
17UMRUMARIA04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)409
18CHDCHANDIA ROAD04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)428
19KTEKATNI06:00 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)468
20UDRAMDARA06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)505
21MYRMAIHAR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)531
22UHRUNCHHERA07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)546
23STASATNA07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)567
24JTWJAITWAR08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)587
25MJGMAJHAGAWAN08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)607
26MKPMANIKPUR JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)644
27DBRDABHAURA10:10 (Day 2)10:11 (Day 2)667
28BRGBARGARH10:27 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)682
29SRJSHANKARGARH10:45 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)699
30NYNNAINI11:40 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)737
31PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN12:20 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)744
32PLPPHULPUR13:33 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)781
33JNHJANGHAI JN14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)804
34BOYBHADOHI14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)835
35BSBVARANASI JN16:15 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)879
36BCYVARANASI CITY16:40 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)883
37SRNTSARNATH16:54 (Day 2)16:56 (Day 2)890
38ARJAUNRIHAR JN17:10 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)914
39NDJNANDGANJ17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)937
40GCTGHAZIPUR CITY18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)954
41YFPYUSUFPUR18:25 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)974
42KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR18:41 (Day 2)18:43 (Day 2)988
43CBNCHIT BARAGAON18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1003
44BUIBALLIA19:20 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1020
45STWSAHATWAR19:44 (Day 2)19:46 (Day 2)1037
46ROIREOTI20:06 (Day 2)20:08 (Day 2)1046
47SIPSURAIMANPUR20:22 (Day 2)20:24 (Day 2)1056
48CPRCHHAPRA21:50 (Day 2)Destination1085
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.