ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Mar-2021 00:13:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA
MUMBAI CENTRAL to VERAVAL
SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
B1
9
B2
10
HA1
11
GN
12
GRD
13
GRD
14
A1
15
B3
16
B4
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
S10
22
OCV
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR21:43 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI22:16 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)30
4PLGPALGHAR23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)87
5VAPIVAPI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)170
6BLVALSAD00:34 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)194
7STSURAT01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)263
8BHBHARUCH JN02:19 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)322
9BRCVADODARA JN03:21 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)392
10ANNDANAND JN04:02 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)427
11NDNADIAD JN04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)446
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)491
13SAUSANAND06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)520
14VGVIRAMGAM JN06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)557
15LTRLAKHTAR07:43 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)601
16SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:01 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)622
17THANTHAN JN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)670
18WKRWANKANER JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)696
19RJTRAJKOT JN10:18 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)738
20PDHPADADHARI10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)763
21WTJJAM WANTHALI11:13 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)793
22ALBALIA BADA11:28 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)804
23HAPAHAPA11:44 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)814
24JAMJAMNAGAR11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)823
25KNLSKANALAS JN12:28 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)849
26KMBLKHAMBHALIYA12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)877
27BHTABHATIYA13:33 (Day 2)13:34 (Day 2)920
28DWKDWARKA14:41 (Day 2)14:46 (Day 2)961
29MTHPMITHAPUR15:13 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)980
30OKHAOKHA15:35 (Day 2)Destination990
Train Splits at RAJKOT JN (RJT)
32RJTRAJKOT JN10:18 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)738
33BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)744
34GDLGONDAL11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)779
35GTTGOMTA12:02 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)792
36VRRVIRPUR12:07 (Day 2)12:09 (Day 2)796
37NUDNAVAGADH12:28 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)809
38JLRJETALSAR JN12:38 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)815
39JNDJUNAGADH JN13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)841
40BDDRBADODAR13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)870
41KSDKESHOD14:07 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)877
42MLHAMALIYA HATINA14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)893
43CVRCHORVAD ROAD14:49 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)905
44VRLVERAVAL15:35 (Day 2)Destination923
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.