ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 03:02:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC DNR HUMSAFAR (06509)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to DANAPUR
SBC DNR HUMSAFAR (06509)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 3A SL
Type: HumsafarZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
B4
6
B5
7
B6
8
B7
9
B8
10
B9
11
B10
12
B11
13
B12
14
S1
15
S2
16
S3
17
S4
18
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 21-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC DNR HUMSAFAR (06509)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2JTJJOLARPETTAI10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)149
3KPDKATPADI JN11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)232
4MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:15 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)362
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)792
6WLWARANGAL00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)999
7BPQBALHARSHAH03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1241
8NGPNAGPUR07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1453
9ETITARSI JN13:35 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1750
10JBPJABALPUR16:40 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1995
11MYRMAIHAR19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)2150
12STASATNA19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)2184
13PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)2353
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:08 (Day 3)04:18 (Day 3)2497
15ARAARA06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2660
16DNRDANAPUR08:00 (Day 3)Destination2699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.