ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:16:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBG DNR SPL (03235)
SAHIBGANJ JN to DANAPUR
SBG DNR SPL (03235)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D19
3
D18
4
D17
5
D16
6
D15
7
D14
8
D13
9
D12
10
C1
11
D11
12
D10
13
D9
14
D8
15
D7
16
D6
17
D5
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 21-11-2020 to 30-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBG DNR SPL (03235)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2PPTPIRPAINTI14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)24
3CLGKAHALGAON15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)44
4EKCEKCHARI15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)49
5GGAGHOGA15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)54
6BGPBHAGALPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)75
7AKNAKBARNAGAR16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)89
8SGGSULTANGANJ16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)99
9BUPBARIARPUR16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)117
10JMPJAMALPUR JN17:06 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)128
11DRHDHARHARA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)139
12AHAABHAIPUR17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)150
13KJHKAJRA17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)157
14KIULKIUL JN18:50 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)173
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)174
16DMRXDUMRI HALT19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)185
17BRYABARHIYA19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)189
18HTZHATHIDAH JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)200
19MKAMOKAMEH JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)207
20BARHBARH20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)232
21BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)250
22KOOKHUSROPUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)265
23FUTFATWA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)274
24PNCPATNA SAHEB21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)286
25RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)293
26PNBEPATNA JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)296
27DNRDANAPUR23:45 (Day 1)Destination306
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.