ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 10:51:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBG DNR SPL (03235)
SAHIBGANJ JN to DANAPUR
SBG DNR SPL (03235)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D19
3
D18
4
D17
5
D16
6
D15
7
D14
8
D13
9
D12
10
C1
11
D11
12
D10
13
D9
14
D8
15
D7
16
D6
17
D5
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 21-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBG DNR SPL (03235)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2PPTPIRPAINTI14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)24
3CLGKAHALGAON15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)44
4EKCEKCHARI15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)49
5GGAGHOGA15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)54
6BGPBHAGALPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)75
7AKNAKBARNAGAR16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)89
8SGGSULTANGANJ16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)99
9BUPBARIARPUR16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)117
10JMPJAMALPUR JN17:06 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)128
11DRHDHARHARA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)139
12AHAABHAIPUR17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)150
13KJHKAJRA17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)157
14KIULKIUL JN18:50 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)173
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)174
16DMRXDUMRI HALT19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)185
17BRYABARHIYA19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)189
18HTZHATHIDAH JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)200
19MKAMOKAMEH JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)207
20BARHBARH20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)232
21BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)250
22KOOKHUSROPUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)265
23FUTFATWA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)274
24PNCPATNA SAHEB21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)286
25RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)293
26PNBEPATNA JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)296
27DNRDANAPUR23:45 (Day 1)Destination306
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.