ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 06:14:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH KNJ FAST (31831)
SEALDAH to KRISHNGR CTY JN
SDAH KNJ FAST (31831)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH KNJ FAST (31831)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)7
3DDJDUM DUM15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)10
4BLHBELGHARIA15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)14
5AGPAGARPARA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)17
6SEPSODPUR15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)19
7KDHKHARDAHA15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)21
8TGHTITAGARH15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)23
9BPBARRACKPORE15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)25
10PTFPALTA16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)28
11IPICHHAPUR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)30
12SNRSHYAMNAGAR16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)33
13JGDLJAGADAL16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)36
14KNRKANKINARA16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)38
15NHNAIHATI JN16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)41
16HLRHALISAHAR16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)45
17KPAKANCHRAPARA16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)48
18KYIKALYANI16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)51
19MPJMADANPUR16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)56
20SMXSIMURALI16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)60
21PXRPALPARA16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)62
22CDHCHAKDAHA16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)65
23PDXPAYRADANGA17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)71
24RHARANAGHAT JN17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)76
25KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)80
26BIJBIRNAGAR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)84
27THPTAHERPUR17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)87
28BDZBADKULLA17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)92
29JKLJALAL KHALI17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)98
30KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN17:50 (Day 1)Destination102
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.