ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 07:10:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31817)
SEALDAH to KRISHNGR CTY JN
SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31817)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31817)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)7
3DDJDUM DUM07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)10
4BLHBELGHARIA07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)14
5AGPAGARPARA07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)17
6SEPSODPUR07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)19
7KDHKHARDAHA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)21
8TGHTITAGARH07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)23
9BPBARRACKPORE07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)25
10PTFPALTA07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)28
11IPICHHAPUR07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)30
12SNRSHYAMNAGAR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)33
13JGDLJAGADAL07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)36
14KNRKANKINARA07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)38
15NHNAIHATI JN07:57 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)41
16HLRHALISAHAR08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)45
17KPAKANCHRAPARA08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)48
18KYIKALYANI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)51
19MPJMADANPUR08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)56
20SMXSIMURALI08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)60
21PXRPALPARA08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)62
22CDHCHAKDAHA08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)65
23PDXPAYRADANGA08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)71
24RHARANAGHAT JN08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)76
25KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)80
26BIJBIRNAGAR08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)84
27THPTAHERPUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)87
28BDZBADKULLA09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)92
29JKLJALAL KHALI09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)98
30KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN09:22 (Day 1)Destination102
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.