ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 15:49:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31821)
SEALDAH to KRISHNGR CTY JN
SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31821)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31821)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)7
3DDJDUM DUM09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)10
4BPBARRACKPORE10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)25
5SNRSHYAMNAGAR10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)33
6NHNAIHATI JN10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)41
7HLRHALISAHAR10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)45
8KPAKANCHRAPARA10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)48
9KYIKALYANI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)51
10MPJMADANPUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)56
11SMXSIMURALI10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)60
12PXRPALPARA10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)62
13CDHCHAKDAHA10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)65
14PDXPAYRADANGA10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)71
15RHARANAGHAT JN11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)76
16KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)80
17BIJBIRNAGAR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)84
18THPTAHERPUR11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)87
19BDZBADKULLA11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)92
20JKLJALAL KHALI11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)98
21KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN11:50 (Day 1)Destination102
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.