ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 12:14:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31827)
SEALDAH to KRISHNGR CTY JN
SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31827)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31827)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource12:05 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)7
3DDJDUM DUM12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)10
4BLHBELGHARIA12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)14
5AGPAGARPARA12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)17
6SEPSODPUR12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)19
7KDHKHARDAHA12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)21
8TGHTITAGARH12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)23
9BPBARRACKPORE12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)25
10PTFPALTA12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)28
11IPICHHAPUR12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)30
12SNRSHYAMNAGAR12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)33
13KNRKANKINARA12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)38
14NHNAIHATI JN13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)41
15HLRHALISAHAR13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)45
16KPAKANCHRAPARA13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)48
17KYIKALYANI13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)51
18MPJMADANPUR13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)56
19SMXSIMURALI13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)60
20PXRPALPARA13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)62
21CDHCHAKDAHA13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)65
22PDXPAYRADANGA13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)71
23RHARANAGHAT JN13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)76
24KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)80
25BIJBIRNAGAR14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)84
26THPTAHERPUR14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)87
27BDZBADKULLA14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)92
28KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN14:26 (Day 1)Destination102
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.