ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 07:16:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31829)
SEALDAH to KRISHNGR CTY JN
SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31829)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH KNJ LOCAL (31829)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)7
3DDJDUM DUM13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)10
4BLHBELGHARIA13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)14
5AGPAGARPARA13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)17
6SEPSODPUR13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)19
7KDHKHARDAHA13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)21
8TGHTITAGARH13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)23
9BPBARRACKPORE13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)25
10PTFPALTA13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)28
11IPICHHAPUR13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)30
12SNRSHYAMNAGAR14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)33
13JGDLJAGADAL14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)36
14KNRKANKINARA14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)38
15NHNAIHATI JN14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)41
16HLRHALISAHAR14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)45
17KPAKANCHRAPARA14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)48
18KYIKALYANI14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)51
19MPJMADANPUR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)56
20SMXSIMURALI14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)60
21PXRPALPARA14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)62
22CDHCHAKDAHA14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)65
23PDXPAYRADANGA14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)71
24RHARANAGHAT JN15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)76
25KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)80
26BIJBIRNAGAR15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)84
27THPTAHERPUR15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)87
28BDZBADKULLA15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)92
29JKLJALAL KHALI15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)98
30KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN15:35 (Day 1)Destination102
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.