ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2021 15:09:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH STB LOCAL (31515)
SEALDAH to SHANTIPUR
SDAH STB LOCAL (31515)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH STB LOCAL (31515)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)7
3DDJDUM DUM07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)10
4BLHBELGHARIA07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)14
5AGPAGARPARA07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)17
6SEPSODPUR07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)19
7KDHKHARDAHA07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)21
8TGHTITAGARH07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)23
9BPBARRACKPORE07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)25
10PTFPALTA08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)28
11IPICHHAPUR08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)30
12SNRSHYAMNAGAR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)33
13JGDLJAGADAL08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)36
14KNRKANKINARA08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)38
15NHNAIHATI JN08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)41
16HLRHALISAHAR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)45
17KPAKANCHRAPARA08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)48
18KYIKALYANI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)51
19MPJMADANPUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)56
20SMXSIMURALI08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)60
21PXRPALPARA08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)62
22CDHCHAKDAHA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)65
23PDXPAYRADANGA08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)71
24RHARANAGHAT JN09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)76
25KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)80
26HBEHABIBPUR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)84
27FLUPHULIA09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)89
28BTKBBATHNA KRITTIBAS H09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)93
29STBSHANTIPUR09:42 (Day 1)Destination96
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.