ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 19:33:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH STB LOCAL (31517)
SEALDAH to SHANTIPUR
SDAH STB LOCAL (31517)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH STB LOCAL (31517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)7
3DDJDUM DUM09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)10
4BLHBELGHARIA09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)14
5AGPAGARPARA09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)17
6SEPSODPUR09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)19
7KDHKHARDAHA09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)21
8TGHTITAGARH09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)23
9BPBARRACKPORE09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)25
10PTFPALTA09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)28
11IPICHHAPUR09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)30
12SNRSHYAMNAGAR09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)33
13JGDLJAGADAL09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)36
14KNRKANKINARA09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)38
15NHNAIHATI JN09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)41
16HLRHALISAHAR09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)45
17KPAKANCHRAPARA10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)48
18KYIKALYANI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)51
19MPJMADANPUR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)56
20SMXSIMURALI10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)60
21PXRPALPARA10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)62
22CDHCHAKDAHA10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)65
23PDXPAYRADANGA10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)71
24RHARANAGHAT JN10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)76
25KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)80
26HBEHABIBPUR10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)84
27FLUPHULIA10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)89
28BTKBBATHNA KRITTIBAS H10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)93
29STBSHANTIPUR11:08 (Day 1)Destination96
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.