ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 19:03:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH STB LOCAL (31523)
SEALDAH to SHANTIPUR
SDAH STB LOCAL (31523)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH STB LOCAL (31523)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)7
3DDJDUM DUM13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)10
4BLHBELGHARIA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)14
5AGPAGARPARA13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)17
6SEPSODPUR13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)19
7KDHKHARDAHA13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)21
8TGHTITAGARH13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)23
9BPBARRACKPORE13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)25
10PTFPALTA13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)28
11IPICHHAPUR13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)30
12SNRSHYAMNAGAR13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)33
13KNRKANKINARA13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)38
14NHNAIHATI JN14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)41
15HLRHALISAHAR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)45
16KPAKANCHRAPARA14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)48
17KYIKALYANI14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)51
18MPJMADANPUR14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)56
19SMXSIMURALI14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)60
20PXRPALPARA14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)62
21CDHCHAKDAHA14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)65
22PDXPAYRADANGA14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)71
23RHARANAGHAT JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)76
24KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)80
25HBEHABIBPUR15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)84
26FLUPHULIA15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)89
27STBSHANTIPUR15:20 (Day 1)Destination96
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.