ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 18:17:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH STB LOCAL (31525)
SEALDAH to SHANTIPUR
SDAH STB LOCAL (31525)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH STB LOCAL (31525)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)7
3DDJDUM DUM14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)10
4BLHBELGHARIA14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)14
5AGPAGARPARA14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)17
6SEPSODPUR14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)19
7KDHKHARDAHA14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)21
8TGHTITAGARH14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)23
9BPBARRACKPORE14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)25
10PTFPALTA14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)28
11IPICHHAPUR14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)30
12SNRSHYAMNAGAR15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)33
13JGDLJAGADAL15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)36
14KNRKANKINARA15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)38
15NHNAIHATI JN15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)41
16HLRHALISAHAR15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)45
17KPAKANCHRAPARA15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)48
18KYIKALYANI15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)51
19MPJMADANPUR15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)56
20SMXSIMURALI15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)60
21PXRPALPARA15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)62
22CDHCHAKDAHA15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)65
23PDXPAYRADANGA15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)71
24RHARANAGHAT JN16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)76
25KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)80
26HBEHABIBPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)84
27FLUPHULIA16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)89
28STBSHANTIPUR16:38 (Day 1)Destination96
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.