ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 19:38:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH STB LOCAL (31529)
SEALDAH to SHANTIPUR
SDAH STB LOCAL (31529)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH STB LOCAL (31529)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource16:57 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)7
3DDJDUM DUM17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)10
4BLHBELGHARIA17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)14
5AGPAGARPARA17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)17
6SEPSODPUR17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)19
7KDHKHARDAHA17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)21
8TGHTITAGARH17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)23
9BPBARRACKPORE17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)25
10PTFPALTA17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)28
11IPICHHAPUR17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)30
12SNRSHYAMNAGAR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)33
13JGDLJAGADAL17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)36
14KNRKANKINARA17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)38
15NHNAIHATI JN18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)41
16HLRHALISAHAR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)45
17KPAKANCHRAPARA18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)48
18KYIKALYANI18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)51
19MPJMADANPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)56
20SMXSIMURALI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)60
21PXRPALPARA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)62
22CDHCHAKDAHA18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)65
23PDXPAYRADANGA18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)71
24RHARANAGHAT JN18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)76
25KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)80
26HBEHABIBPUR18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)84
27FLUPHULIA19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)89
28BTKBBATHNA KRITTIBAS H19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)93
29STBSHANTIPUR19:18 (Day 1)Destination96
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.