ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Mar-2021 12:21:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH STB LOCAL (31531)
SEALDAH to SHANTIPUR
SDAH STB LOCAL (31531)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SDAH STB LOCAL (31531)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource17:52 (Day 1)0
2DDJDUM DUM18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)10
3SEPSODPUR18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)19
4BPBARRACKPORE18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)25
5PTFPALTA18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)28
6SNRSHYAMNAGAR18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)33
7JGDLJAGADAL18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)36
8KNRKANKINARA18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)38
9NHNAIHATI JN18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)41
10HLRHALISAHAR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)45
11KPAKANCHRAPARA18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)48
12KYIKALYANI18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)51
13MPJMADANPUR19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)56
14SMXSIMURALI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)60
15PXRPALPARA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)62
16CDHCHAKDAHA19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)65
17PDXPAYRADANGA19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)71
18RHARANAGHAT JN19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)76
19KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)80
20HBEHABIBPUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)84
21FLUPHULIA19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)89
22BTKBBATHNA KRITTIBAS H19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)93
23STBSHANTIPUR20:00 (Day 1)Destination96
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.