ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Apr-2020 02:09:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHC GARIB RATH (12204)
AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN
SHC GARIB RATH (12204)
Running Days: SUN WED SAT
Available Classes: 3A CC
Type: Garib RathZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
J1
2
G1
3
G2
4
G3
5
G4
6
G5
7
G6
8
G7
9
G8
10
G9
11
G10
12
G11
13
G12
14
J2
15
J3
16
J4
17
G13
18
G14
19
J5
20
GD2
Train Schedule: SHC GARIB RATH (12204)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource04:10 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS04:38 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:18 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN06:15 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)136
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)250
7NDLSNEW DELHI10:50 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)448
8HPUHAPUR12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)510
9MBMORADABAD13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)614
10BEBAREILLY15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)705
11HRIHARDOI17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)838
12LKOLUCKNOW NR18:42 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)940
13GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1219
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR00:59 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)1268
15SVSIWAN JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1338
16CPRCHHAPRA03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1398
17HJPHAJIPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1458
18MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1511
19SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1563
20DSSDALSINGH SARAI06:52 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)1587
21BJUBARAUNI JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1614
22BGSBEGU SARAI08:04 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)1629
23KGGKHAGARIA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)1670
24SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1706
25SHCSAHARSA JN11:30 (Day 2)Destination1723
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.