ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Jul-2020 15:55:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHIPRA EXP (22912)
HOWRAH JN to INDORE JN BG
SHIPRA EXP (22912)
Running Days: MON THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: SHIPRA EXP (22912)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)259
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO22:52 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)288
7PNMEPARASNATH23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)306
8KQRKODERMA00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)382
9GAYAGAYA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)458
10AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)526
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:51 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)543
12SSMSASARAM03:04 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)561
13BBUBHABUA ROAD03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)608
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)661
15CARCHUNAR05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)693
16MZPMIRZAPUR06:08 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)724
17BDLVINDHYACHAL06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)731
18PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)804
19SRJSHANKARGARH08:25 (Day 2)08:26 (Day 2)841
20DBRDABHAURA09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)874
21MKPMANIKPUR JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)896
22STASATNA11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)974
23MYRMAIHAR11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1009
24KMZKATNI MURWARA12:50 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1074
25DMODAMOH14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1183
26PHAPATHARIA15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1210
27SGOSAUGOR15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1260
28KYEKHURAI16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1313
29BINABINA JN18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1335
30BAQGANJ BASODA18:44 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1380
31BHSVIDISHA19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1420
32BPLBHOPAL JN20:15 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1473
33SJPSHUJALPUR21:55 (Day 2)21:57 (Day 2)1554
34UJNUJJAIN JN23:35 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1657
35DWXDEWAS00:48 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1697
36INDBINDORE JN BG01:35 (Day 3)Destination1736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.