ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Aug-2020 16:25:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMET SBC PASS (56918)
SHIMOGA TOWN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SMET SBC PASS (56918)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
D
8
D
9
GRD
Train Schedule: SMET SBC PASS (56918)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)2
3BDVTBHADRAVATI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)18
4TKETARIKERE13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)38
5RRBBIRUR JN13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)63
6DRUKADUR13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)69
7VNRDEVANUR14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)86
8BVRBANAVAR14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)92
9ASKARSIKERE JN14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)108
10HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)122
11TTRTIPTUR15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)134
12ARGPARALAGUPPE H15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)150
13BSNBANASANDRA15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)155
14AMSAAMMASANDRA15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)160
15GBBGUBBI16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)186
16TKTUMKUR17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)204
17KIATKYATSANDRA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)210
18NDVNIDVANDA17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)228
19DBLDODBELE17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)237
20BAWCHIK BANAVAR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)260
21YPRYESVANTPUR JN18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)268
22MWMMALLESWARAM18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)271
23SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN19:30 (Day 1)Destination274
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.