ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 18:57:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
STB SDAH LOCAL (31516)
SHANTIPUR to SEALDAH
STB SDAH LOCAL (31516)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: STB SDAH LOCAL (31516)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STBSHANTIPURSource05:52 (Day 1)0
2BTKBBATHNA KRITTIBAS H05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)4
3FLUPHULIA05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)7
4HBEHABIBPUR06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)12
5KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)16
6RHARANAGHAT JN06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)20
7PDXPAYRADANGA06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)26
8CDHCHAKDAHA06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)32
9PXRPALPARA06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)34
10SMXSIMURALI06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)36
11MPJMADANPUR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)40
12KYIKALYANI06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)45
13KPAKANCHRAPARA06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)48
14HLRHALISAHAR06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)51
15NHNAIHATI JN07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)56
16KNRKANKINARA07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)58
17JGDLJAGADAL07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)60
18SNRSHYAMNAGAR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)63
19IPICHHAPUR07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)66
20PTFPALTA07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)68
21BPBARRACKPORE07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)71
22TGHTITAGARH07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)73
23KDHKHARDAHA07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)75
24SEPSODPUR07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)78
25AGPAGARPARA07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)80
26BLHBELGHARIA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)82
27DDJDUM DUM07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)86
28BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)90
29SDAHSEALDAH08:07 (Day 1)Destination96
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.