ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 19:00:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
STB SDAH LOCAL (31528)
SHANTIPUR to SEALDAH
STB SDAH LOCAL (31528)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: STB SDAH LOCAL (31528)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STBSHANTIPURSource14:27 (Day 1)0
2FLUPHULIA14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)7
3HBEHABIBPUR14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)12
4KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)16
5RHARANAGHAT JN14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)20
6PDXPAYRADANGA14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)26
7CDHCHAKDAHA15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)32
8PXRPALPARA15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)34
9SMXSIMURALI15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)36
10MPJMADANPUR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)40
11KYIKALYANI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)45
12KPAKANCHRAPARA15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)48
13HLRHALISAHAR15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)51
14NHNAIHATI JN15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)56
15KNRKANKINARA15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)58
16SNRSHYAMNAGAR15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)63
17IPICHHAPUR15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)66
18PTFPALTA15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)68
19BPBARRACKPORE15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)71
20TGHTITAGARH15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)73
21KDHKHARDAHA16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)75
22SEPSODPUR16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)78
23AGPAGARPARA16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)80
24BLHBELGHARIA16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)82
25DDJDUM DUM16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)86
26BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)90
27SDAHSEALDAH16:40 (Day 1)Destination96
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.