ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 22:08:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TATA ERS SPL (08189)
TATANAGAR JN to ERNAKULAM JN
TATA ERS SPL (08189)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
A1
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
D2
21
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 28-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TATA ERS SPL (08189)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2SINISINI JN05:40 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)27
3CKPCHAKRADHARPUR06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)63
4GOLGOILKERA06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)96
5JRAJARAIKELA07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)135
6ROUROURKELA07:43 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)164
7GPRAJ GANGPUR08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)194
8JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)265
9SBPSAMBALPUR10:45 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)314
10BRGABARGARH ROAD11:32 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)356
11BLGRBALANGIR12:44 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)432
12TIGTITLAGARH13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)495
13KSNGKESINGA14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)508
14MNGDMUNIGUDA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)581
15RGDARAYAGADA17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)635
16PVPPARVATIPURAM18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)682
17VBLBOBBILI18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)706
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)759
19DVDDUVVADA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)824
20AKPANAKAPALLE20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)840
21TUNITUNI21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)903
22SLOSAMALKOT JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)957
23RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)1007
24NDDNIDADAVOLU JN00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)1029
25TNKUTANUKU00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)1046
26BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)1077
27KKLRKAIKOLUR02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1112
28GDVGUDIVADA JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1141
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1184
30TELTENALI JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1216
31BPPBAPATLA05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1258
32CLXCHIRALA05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1273
33OGLONGOLE06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1323
34KVZKAVALI07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1388
35NLRNELLORE08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1439
36GDRGUDUR JN10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1477
37PERPERAMBUR12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1614
38AJJARAKKONAM13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1677
39KPDKATPADI JN14:10 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1738
40JTJJOLARPETTAI15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1822
41SASALEM JN18:37 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1942
42EDERODE JN19:45 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)2004
43TUPTIRUPPUR20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)2054
44PTJPODANUR JN21:34 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)2098
45PGTPALAKKAD JN22:37 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)2146
46TCRTHRISUR00:17 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)2223
47AWYALUVA01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2278
48ERSERNAKULAM JN02:25 (Day 3)Destination2297
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.