ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:11:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN MS EXPRESS (02632)
TIRUNELVELI JN. to CHENNAI EGMORE
TEN MS EXPRESS (02632)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TEN MS EXPRESS (02632)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source19:45 (Day 1)0
2CVPKOVILPATTI20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)66
3SRTSATUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)87
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)114
5MDUMADURAI JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)157
6SDNSHOLAVANDAN22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)178
7DGDINDIGUL JN23:32 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)223
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)317
9VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)440
10VMVILLUPURAM JN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)495
11TMVTINDIVANAM04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)532
12MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)562
13CGLCHENGALPATTU05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)598
14TBMTAMBARAM05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)628
15MBMMAMBALAM06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)646
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:35 (Day 2)Destination653
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.