ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Mar-2021 21:31:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TN MS LINK EXP (16130)
TUTICORIN to CHENNAI EGMORE
TN MS LINK EXP (16130)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
Train Schedule: TN MS LINK EXP (16130)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2MVNMILAVITTAN07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)8
3MEJVANCHI MANIYACHCHI08:25 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)32
4CVPKOVILPATTI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)68
5SRTSATUR10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)89
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)116
7MDUMADURAI JN12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)159
8SDNSHOLAVANDAN12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)181
9KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)200
10DGDINDIGUL JN13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)225
11MPAMANAPARAI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)283
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)320
13SRGMSRIRANGAM15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)331
14ALUARIYALUR16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)389
15PNDMPENNADAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)424
16VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)443
17VMVILLUPURAM JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)497
18TMVTINDIVANAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)534
19MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)565
20CGLCHENGALPATTU19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)600
21TBMTAMBARAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)631
22MBMMAMBALAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)649
23MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:45 (Day 1)Destination656
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.