ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:10:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ EXPRESS (02628)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
TPJ EXPRESS (02628)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
C1
6
D4
7
D5
8
D6
9
D7
10
D8
11
D9
12
D10
13
D11
14
D12
15
D13
16
D14
17
D15
18
D16
19
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPJ EXPRESS (02628)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2KZTKULITTHURAI12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)38
3NJTNAGER COIL TOWN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)67
4VLYVALLIYUR13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)103
5TENTIRUNELVELI JN.14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)145
6CVPKOVILPATTI15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)210
7SRTSATUR15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)231
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)258
9MDUMADURAI JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)301
10DGDINDIGUL JN18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)367
11MPAMANAPARAI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)425
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI19:55 (Day 1)Destination462
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.