ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 07:27:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ TVC EXP (02627)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TPJ TVC EXP (02627)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL2
2
D16
3
D15
4
D14
5
D13
6
D12
7
D11
8
D10
9
D9
10
D8
11
D7
12
D6
13
D5
14
D4
15
C1
16
D3
17
D2
18
D1
19
SL1
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPJ TVC EXP (02627)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource07:05 (Day 1)0
2MPAMANAPARAI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)37
3DGDINDIGUL JN08:10 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)95
4MDUMADURAI JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)161
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)204
6SRTSATUR10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)231
7CVPKOVILPATTI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)252
8TENTIRUNELVELI JN.12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)317
9VLYVALLIYUR12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)359
10NJTNAGER COIL TOWN13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)396
11KZTKULITTHURAI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)424
12TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL15:20 (Day 1)Destination462
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.