ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Apr-2020 00:17:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY PDY PASS (56869)
TIRUPATI to PUDUCHERRY
TPTY PDY PASS (56869)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY PDY PASS (56869)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource04:25 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN04:40 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)10
3PUDIPUDI05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)19
4SVFSRI VENKATAPERUMAL R05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)22
5TDKTADUKU05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)26
6PUTPUTTUR05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)33
7VGAVEPAGUNTA05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)40
8EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)47
9NGNAGARI05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)49
10VKZVENKATANARASIMHARAJUVARIPETA06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)53
11POIPONPADI06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)56
12TRTTIRUTTANI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)63
13AJJARAKKONAM07:05 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)76
14TKOTAKKOLAM07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)87
15TMLPTIRUMALPUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)95
16CJKANCHIPURAM08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)107
17CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)108
18NTTNATHAPETTAI08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)114
19WJWALAJABAD08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)121
20PYVPALAYASIVARAM08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)128
21PALRPALUR08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)132
22VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)135
23RDYREDDIPALAYAM09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)138
24CGLCHENGALPATTU09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)143
25OVOTIVAKKAM09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)152
26PTMPADALAM09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)156
27KGZKARUNGUZHI09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)164
28MMKMADURANTAKAM10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)168
29MLMRMELMARUVATTUR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)179
30ACKACHARAPAKKAM10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)181
31TZDTOZHUPPEDU10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)187
32OLAOLAKUR10:42 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)197
33TMVTINDIVANAM10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)209
34MTLMAILAM11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)218
35PEIPERANI11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)227
36VVNVIKRAVANDI11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)233
37MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)240
38VMVILLUPURAM JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)246
39VRAVALAVANUR12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)255
40CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)268
41VIVILLIANUR12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)276
42PDYPUDUCHERRY13:45 (Day 1)Destination284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.