ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 05:38:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC MAS EXP (02624)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TVC MAS EXP (02624)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
B5
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
D3
22
PWR
23
HCP
Train Started/will Start from 28-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC MAS EXP (02624)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN16:00 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)106
5MVLKMAVELIKARA16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)114
6CNGRCHENGANNUR16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)126
7TRVLTIRUVALLA17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)135
8CGYCHANGANASERI17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)143
9KTYMKOTTAYAM17:47 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)161
10TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)211
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)223
12AWYALUVA19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)240
13AFKANGAMALI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)249
14TCRTHRISUR20:40 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)295
15PGTPALAKKAD JN22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)372
16CBECOIMBATORE JN23:37 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)426
17EDERODE JN01:17 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)527
18SASALEM JN02:12 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)589
19KPDKATPADI JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)793
20AVDAVADI06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)901
21PERPERAMBUR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)917
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:40 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.