ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:37:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VIJAYAWADA EXP (17244)
RAYAGADA to GUNTUR JN
VIJAYAWADA EXP (17244)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: VIJAYAWADA EXP (17244)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RGDARAYAGADASource15:05 (Day 1)0
2JMPTJIMIDIPETA15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)15
3KNRTKUNERU15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)25
4GMDAGUMADA15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)34
5PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)45
6PVPPARVATIPURAM16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)47
7NSXNARSIPURAM HALT16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)52
8SNMSITANAGARAM16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)60
9VBLBOBBILI16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)71
10DNVDONKINAVALASA16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)83
11KMXKOMATIPALLI17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)93
12GPIGAJAPATINAGARAM17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)103
13GRBLGARUDUBILLI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)113
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)125
15KUKKORUKONDA18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)135
16ALMALAMANDA18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)142
17KPLKANTAKAPALLE18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)152
18KTVKOTTAVALASA18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)159
19PDTPENDURTI18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)168
20SCMSIMHACHALAM18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)177
21MIPMMARRIPALEM PH19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)181
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:30 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)185
23DVDDUVVADA20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)203
24AKPANAKAPALLE20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)218
25YLMELLAMANCHILI20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)242
26NRPNARSIPATNAM RD21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)260
27TUNITUNI21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)282
28ANVANNAVARAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)299
29PAPPITHAPURAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)324
30SLOSAMALKOT JN22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)336
31APTANAPARTI23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)362
32DWPDWARAPUDI23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)366
33RJYRAJAMUNDRY23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)386
34KVRKOVVUR00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)393
35NDDNIDADAVOLU JN00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)408
36TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)428
37BMDBHIMADOLU01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)457
38EEELURU01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)476
39NZDNUZVID01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)494
40BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)535
41MAGMANGALAGIRI04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)547
42GNTGUNTUR JN05:55 (Day 2)Destination567
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.