ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Aug-2020 19:40:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP LTT EXPRESS (22847)
VISHAKAPATNAM to LOKMANYATILAK T
VSKP LTT EXPRESS (22847)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
A1
13
B1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP LTT EXPRESS (22847)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:57 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)61
3VBLBOBBILI10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)115
4PVPPARVATIPURAM11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)139
5RGDARAYAGADA12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)185
6MNGDMUNIGUDA13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)239
7KSNGKESINGA14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)312
8TIGTITLAGARH14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)325
9KBJKANTABANJI15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)358
10KRARKHARIAR ROAD16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)423
11MSMDMAHASAMUND16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)474
12RRAIPUR JN18:40 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)528
13DURGDURG19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)565
14GGONDIA JN21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)700
15NGPNAGPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)830
16WRWARDHA JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)908
17BDBADNERA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)1004
18AKAKOLA JN03:57 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1083
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1222
20MMRMANMAD JN08:17 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1406
21NKNASIK ROAD09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1479
22KYNKALYAN JN12:22 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1613
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:35 (Day 2)Destination1651
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.