ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 11:47:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247)
KAMAKHYA to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247)
Running Days: TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
AB1
13
B1
14
B2
15
A1
16
HA1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource05:00 (Day 1)0
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN06:45 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)122
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)202
4APDJALIPUR DUAR JN10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)311
5HSAHASIMARA11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)346
6DLODALGAON11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)371
7BNVBINNAGURI12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)380
8NMZNEW MAL JN12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)425
9SGUJSILIGURI JN14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)472
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:40 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)480
11KNEKISHANGANJ15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)567
12DLKDALKOLHA16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)595
13TETATELTA16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)603
14SUDSUDHANI16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)612
15BOEBARSOI JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)624
16AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)637
17KWEKHURIAL17:29 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)645
18LAVLABHA17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)657
19KIRKATIHAR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)680
20SMOSEMAPUR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)692
21CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)703
22KUEKURSELA20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)720
23KTRHKATAREAH20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)726
24NNANAUGACHIA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)737
25THBTHANA BIHPUR JN21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)753
26NNRNARAYANPUR21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)761
27MSKMAHES KHUNT21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)785
28MNEMANSI JN22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)795
29KGGKHAGARIA JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)804
30LKNLAKHMINIA22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)827
31BGSBEGU SARAI22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)845
32BJUBARAUNI JN23:55 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)860
33DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)866
34MKAMOKAMEH JN01:11 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)881
35BARHBARH01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)907
36BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)925
37KOOKHUSROPUR01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)939
38FUTFATWA02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)948
39BKGBANKA GHAT02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)954
40PNCPATNA SAHEB02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)960
41RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:15 (Day 2)Destination968
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.