ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Aug-2020 13:44:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247)
KAMAKHYA to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247)
Running Days: TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A4
18
A3
19
A2
20
A1
21
H1
22
PWR
Train Schedule: RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource05:00 (Day 1)0
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)122
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:44 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)202
4APDJALIPUR DUAR JN10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)311
5HSAHASIMARA11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)346
6DLODALGAON11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)371
7BNVBINNAGURI12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)380
8NMZNEW MAL JN13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)425
9SGUJSILIGURI JN14:27 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)472
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)480
11KNEKISHANGANJ16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)567
12DLKDALKOLHA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)595
13TETATELTA16:49 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)603
14SUDSUDHANI17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)612
15BOEBARSOI JN17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)624
16AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)637
17KWEKHURIAL17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)645
18LAVLABHA18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)657
19KIRKATIHAR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)680
20SMOSEMAPUR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)692
21CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)703
22KUEKURSELA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)720
23KTRHKATAREAH20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)726
24NNANAUGACHIA20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)737
25THBTHANA BIHPUR JN21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)753
26NNRNARAYANPUR21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)761
27MSKMAHES KHUNT21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)785
28MNEMANSI JN22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)795
29KGGKHAGARIA JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)804
30LKNLAKHMINIA22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)827
31BGSBEGU SARAI22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)845
32BJUBARAUNI JN23:55 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)860
33DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)866
34MKAMOKAMEH JN01:11 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)881
35BARHBARH01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)907
36BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)925
37KOOKHUSROPUR02:19 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)939
38FUTFATWA02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)948
39BKGBANKA GHAT02:51 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)954
40PNCPATNA SAHEB03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)960
41RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR05:00 (Day 2)Destination968
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.