ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 12:27:36 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12837HWH PURI EXPKGP00:25KUR05:5005:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSKGP01:15KUR06:3005:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKGP01:15KUR06:3005:15HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKGP01:15KUR06:3005:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPKGP01:15KUR06:3005:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILKGP01:30KUR06:5505:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSHIJ01:38KUR07:1505:37HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKGP01:45KUR07:1505:30HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06057SRC MAS SPECIALKGP01:45KUR07:2505:40HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP01:45KUR07:1505:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPKGP01:45KUR07:1005:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
03101KOAA PURI SPLKGP02:25KUR10:4508:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKGP03:00KUR08:1005:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKGP03:00KUR08:1005:10HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00KUR08:1005:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00KUR08:1005:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKGP03:00KUR08:1005:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58001HOWRAH PURI PASSKGP03:30KUR11:5008:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07150GHY SC SPECIALKGP04:00KUR10:1006:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58005KGP KUR PASSKGP04:40KUR12:1507:35HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12816NANDAN KANAN EXKGP05:20KUR11:0505:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12821DHAULI EXPKGP07:45KUR13:1505:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKGP09:10KUR14:2505:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPKGP10:00KUR15:4005:40HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPHIJ12:38KUR17:2004:42HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPKGP12:40KUR17:0504:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSHIJ12:57KUR17:5504:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSHIJ12:57KUR17:5504:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPKGP13:52KUR20:1506:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKGP14:05KUR19:2505:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGP14:05KUR19:2505:20HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKGP14:05KUR19:2505:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPKGP14:10KUR19:2505:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESSHIJ14:12KUR19:2505:13HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02841SRC MAS SF SPLKGP14:30KUR19:5005:20HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKGP14:35KUR19:5005:15HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKGP14:35KUR19:5005:15HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
06009SRC PDY SPLKGP15:45KUR20:4505:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPKGP16:35KUR21:5505:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPKGP17:20KUR22:3005:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSKGP17:20KUR22:3005:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKGP17:20KUR22:3005:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSHIJ17:40KUR23:1005:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPHIJ17:40KUR23:1005:30HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKGP18:00KUR23:1005:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKGP18:00KUR23:1005:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPKGP18:00KUR23:1005:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPKGP18:00KUR23:1005:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYAKGP18:50KUR23:5505:05HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15640GHY PURI EXPRESSHIJ19:50KUR01:3005:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPHIJ19:50KUR01:3005:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXHIJ19:50KUR01:3005:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKGP20:15KUR01:3005:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKGP20:15KUR01:3005:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXKGP20:15KUR01:3005:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKGP20:32KUR01:5505:23HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
08404SRC PURI SPLKGP20:32KUR01:4505:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPKGP20:55KUR03:1506:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKGP22:30KUR03:5505:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPKGP22:32KUR04:1005:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12895HWH PURI EXPRESKGP22:50KUR04:3005:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSKGP22:50KUR04:3005:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12881HWH PURI G RATHKGP22:50KUR04:3005:40HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22835SHM PURI SF EXPKGP22:50KUR04:3005:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHIJ22:58KUR04:5505:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 65 / Found: 65)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :