ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2017 09:01:32 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - PATNA JN (PNBE) to ASANSOL JN (ASN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:10ASN08:0506:55HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE01:30ASN10:5009:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10ASN11:1509:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:05ASN11:1508:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:35ASN10:4305:08HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:00ASN11:4805:48HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00ASN11:4805:48HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:00ASN11:4805:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:15ASN13:0006:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:35ASN14:5508:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE07:35ASN13:2605:51HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:55ASN15:0506:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:10ASN17:0506:55HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPHJP12:43ASN22:2009:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPHJP13:15ASN22:4509:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08450HUMSAFAR SPLPNBE14:00ASN20:1506:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00ASN19:5805:58HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPHJP14:30ASN01:3011:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05ASN23:3008:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXPPNBE15:45ASN23:1507:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPHJP16:07ASN00:2208:15HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:35ASN00:2207:47HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:20ASN02:3709:17HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE17:30ASN00:0106:31HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE17:30ASN00:0106:31HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSHJP18:55ASN08:3013:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05ASN02:0205:57HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB20:25ASN03:2507:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBE20:45ASN02:0205:17HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13122GCT KOAA EXPPNBE20:45ASN02:0205:17HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:10ASN03:2806:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:35ASN03:5906:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:35ASN04:1905:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55ASN05:5506:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :