ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 23:16:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SHORANUR JN (SRR) to KOZHIKODE (CLT) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06053KCVL MAJN EXPSRR00:30CLT01:4001:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPSRR00:50CLT02:0201:12HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
11098POORNA EXPRESSSRR01:30CLT02:5501:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSSRR02:00CLT03:3001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPSRR02:40CLT04:2001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPSRR02:50CLT04:4001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRR03:45CLT05:0501:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPSRR03:45CLT05:0501:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPSRR04:05CLT06:0502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPSRR04:25CLT05:5001:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPSRR04:50CLT06:2501:35HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILSRR05:40CLT07:5502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE EXSRR05:50CLT07:2501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56603TCR CAN PASSSRR07:00CLT09:1502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSSRR07:20CLT08:4501:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSRR07:20CLT08:4501:25HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPSRR07:20CLT08:4501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSSRR07:20CLT08:4501:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22610INTERCITY EXPSRR08:35CLT10:0501:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16305CANNANORE EXPSRR08:55CLT10:4001:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSSRR10:15CLT12:5502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSSRR10:20CLT12:1001:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12076JAN SHATABDISRR11:25CLT13:0001:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16565MANGALOREEXPSRR11:40CLT13:1501:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPSRR14:00CLT15:4501:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16859MS MANGALORE EXPSRR14:10CLT16:5002:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHSRR15:05CLT16:2001:15HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISRR15:05CLT16:2001:15HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPSRR15:05CLT16:2001:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPSRR15:05CLT16:2001:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPSRR15:25CLT17:1001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSSRR16:00CLT17:2001:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56651CBE CAN F PASSSRR16:15CLT18:1502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16346NETRAVATHI EXPSRR16:45CLT18:4502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577JAMNAGAR EXPSRR17:00CLT18:2001:20HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPSRR17:00CLT18:2001:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPSRR17:00CLT18:2001:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSRR17:10CLT18:2001:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPSRR17:10CLT18:2001:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22630TEN DR EXPRESSSRR17:10CLT18:2001:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56601SRR CLT PASSSRR17:45CLT20:0002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16313CANNANORE EXPSRR18:50CLT20:3501:45HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPSRR18:50CLT20:3501:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56663TCR CLT PASSSRR19:10CLT21:2502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12082JAN SHATABDISRR20:40CLT22:0501:25HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSRR21:20CLT22:3501:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSSRR21:20CLT22:3501:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPSRR22:20CLT23:5001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSSRR22:50CLT00:3501:45HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPSRR22:50CLT00:1501:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSSRR22:50CLT00:1501:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSSRR22:50CLT00:1501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSSRR22:50CLT00:3501:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPSRR22:50CLT00:3501:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 54 / Found: 54)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :