ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ALIGARH JN (ALJN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR00:1800:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT00:2000:2500:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT00:2000:2500:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSMAUANVT00:3000:3200:02HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14724KALINDI EXPRESSBNWCNB00:4600:4800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYGSCDG01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT01:1801:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ01:2501:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYANDLS01:2801:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI01:3801:4000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
04929ALJN DLI EXP SPLALJNDLI--01:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI01:4801:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14723KALINDI EXPRESSCNBBNW02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI02:1002:1500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI02:1002:1500:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
14163SANGAM EXPRESSPRYJMTC02:4002:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14113SFG DDN EXPSFGDDN03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS03:3803:4000:02HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS03:3803:4000:02HXYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS03:5003:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12427REWA ANVT EXPREWAANVT04:0304:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPPRYJNDLS04:1504:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAMHDLI04:3004:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
04393ALJN GJL EXP SPL ALJNGJL--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01907PRYJ ANVT HSPLPRYJANVT04:4504:4700:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
04931ALJN DLI EXP SPLALJNDLI--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04415ALJN NDLS MEMU SPLALJNNDLS--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT06:3806:4000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22432UHP ALD EXPUHPSFG06:4206:4400:02HXYXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
04142UHP SFG SF SPLUHPSFG06:4206:4400:02HYXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
04417HRF DLI EXP SPLHRFDLI06:4606:4700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT06:5506:5700:02HXXYXXXY
3A
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT06:5506:5700:02HYXXYXYX
3A
12004LJN SWARNA SHATABDINDLSLJN07:4707:4900:02HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
20801MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS07:5007:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04937PWL TDL EXP SPLGZBTDL08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04183TDL DLI MEMU SPLTDLDLI07:4508:4000:55HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP08:4808:5000:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA08:4808:5000:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI09:0509:0700:02HYXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI09:0509:0700:02HXYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
12033CNB NDLS SHTCNBNDLS09:1009:1200:02HXYYYYYY
ECCC
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ09:1309:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRKIRDLI09:2009:2200:02HXXYXXYX
3ASL2S
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN09:4009:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ09:5009:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT09:5309:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
14313BAREILLY EXPLTTBE10:1510:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
14319INDB BARELLY EXPINDBBE10:1510:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04376BE ALJN EXP SPLBEALJN10:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04288DLI ALJN MEMU SPLDLIALJN11:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04375ALJN BE EXP SPLALJNBE--11:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12419GOMTI EXPLKONDLS12:0812:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2ACC2S
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT12:5813:0000:02HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01908ANVT PRYJ HSPLANVTPRYJ13:5513:5700:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLSLKO14:1514:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2ACC2S
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLSGAYA14:3014:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04378BE ALJN EXP SPLBEALJN14:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVTMAU14:5815:0000:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC15:0015:0200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
04287ALJN DLI MEMU SPLALJNDLI--15:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBEINDB15:4015:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBELTT15:4015:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNBANVT16:0816:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
04184DLI TDL MEMU SPLDLITDL16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04936TDL PWL EXP SPLTDLGZB17:0017:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI17:3017:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04377ALJN BE EXP SPLALJNBE--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT17:5818:0300:05HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT17:5918:0400:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRDLIKIR18:0818:1000:02HXXYXXYX
3ASL2S
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG18:5318:5500:02HXXYXXXY
3A
22406BGP GARIB RATHANVTBGP18:5318:5500:02HXYXYXYX
3A
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT18:5518:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT19:0819:1000:02HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH19:1319:1500:02HYXXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH19:1319:1500:02HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR19:3819:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVTSMI19:5519:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12003NDLS SWARNA SHATABDILJNNDLS20:1020:1200:02HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
04418DLI HRF EXP SPLDLIHRF20:4020:4100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04908NDLS ALJN EXP SPLNDLSALJN21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04414NDLS ALJN MEMU SPLNDLSALJN21:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04930DLI ALJN EXP SPLDLIALJN21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04141SFG UHP SPLSFGUHP21:4821:5000:02HXYXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
22431ALD UHP EXPSFGUHP21:4821:5000:02HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
04394GJL ALJN EXP SPL GJLALJN22:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14164SANGAM EXPMTCPRYJ22:0522:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLIAMH22:1322:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVTCNB22:2322:2500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC22:3322:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14114DDN SFG EXPDDNSFG22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR22:4822:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG22:5823:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPYGS23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVTREWA23:4023:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLSPRYJ23:5523:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
No. of Trains (Listed: 101 / Found: 101)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited