ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ARSIKERE JN (ASK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL00:0000:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17311MAS UBL SF EXPMASUBL00:0000:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17392UBL SBC EXPUBLSBC00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII00:3300:3500:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU00:3300:3800:05HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB00:3300:3800:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16228BANGALORE EXPTLGPMYS00:5501:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS01:0001:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17312UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS01:0501:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR01:1501:2000:05HXYYYYXY
1A2A3ASL
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCMRJ01:1801:2100:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPMYSDWR01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP01:4301:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16582SMET YPR EXPSMETYPR01:4501:5000:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06545YPR BJP EXPYPRBJP01:5201:5700:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
16543YPR UBL EXPYPRUBL02:0002:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16581YPR SMET EXPYPRSMET02:1502:2000:05HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17302DWR MYSORE EXPDWRMYS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17391SBC UBL EXPSBCUBL02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
16542PVR YPR EXPPVRYPR02:3802:4000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDGYPR02:3802:4000:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR02:3702:4000:03HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16590RANICHENNAMA EXMRJSBC03:0303:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20654BGM SBC EXPBGMSBC03:4003:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16546KTGG YPR EXPKTGGYPR04:1704:2200:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS04:2804:3300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07367ASK UBL PASS SPLASKUBL--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06213ASK MYS EXP SPLASKMYS--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06274ASK SBC DEMU SPLASKSBC--05:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07377BJP MAJN EXPBJPMAJN05:1505:2000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
16213ASK UBL EXPASKUBL--05:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16568SMET TK EXPSMETTK06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL06:4006:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06546BJP YPR EXPBJPYPR06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12090JANSHATABDI EXPSMETSBC06:5807:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBCUBL08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16206TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP08:5308:5500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20652SMET SBC EXPTLGPSBC08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR09:1009:1500:05HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR09:1009:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR09:1009:1500:05HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR09:2709:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07385BJP KTYM SPLBJPKTYM09:3509:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
07369CMGR YPR PASS SPLCMGRYPR09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16239CMGR YPR EXPCMGRYPR10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06513TK SMET DEMU SPLTKSMET10:0510:1000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07386KTYM BJP SPLKTYMBJP10:1510:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR10:1510:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI10:2010:2500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06268MYS AKS EXP SPLMYSASK10:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12726SIDDHAGANGA SF EXPDWRSBC10:4810:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ11:0011:0500:05HXXXYXXX
3A
07355UBL RMM EXPUBLRMM11:0511:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16221KUVEMPU EXPRESSTLGPMYS11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYSBGM11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL11:3511:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPRSMET11:3511:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR12:1012:1500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR12:1012:1500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB12:4012:4500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
82654YPR SUVIDHA EXPJPYPR12:5513:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06275YPR AAK DEMU SPLYPRASK13:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16226SMET MYS EXPSMETMYS13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06226TLGP MYS EXP SPLTLGPMYS13:1513:2500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16225MYS SMET EXPMYSSMET13:2013:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06225MYS TLGP EXP SPLMYSTLGP13:2013:3000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN13:3513:4000:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME13:3513:4000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP13:3513:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
07362QLN BGM SPLQLNBGM13:4713:5000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06276ASK YPR DEMU SPLASKYPR--14:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPBGMMYS14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06594NZM YPR SF EXPNZMYPR14:0014:0500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
07356RMM UBL SPLRMMUBL14:3514:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA14:3514:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17316VASCO EXPRESSVLNKVSG14:3514:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR14:3514:4000:05HXXXXXYX
3A
12725SIDDHAGANGA SF EXPSBCDWR15:0015:0300:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06514SMET TK DEMU SPLSMETTK15:1015:1500:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS15:2015:2500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16544UBL YPR EXPUBLYPR15:5015:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM15:5315:5600:03HYYXYXYY
1A2A3ASL
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG16:3716:3900:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM16:3716:3900:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN17:0517:1000:05HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY17:0517:1000:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPSMETYPR17:1817:2300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20651SBC SMET EXPSBCTLGP17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06267ASK MYS EXP SPLASKMYS--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPUBLSBC17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS17:5518:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16222KUVEMPU EXPRESSMYSTLGP18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16240YPR CMGR EXPYPRCMGR18:1518:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07370YPR CMGR PASS SPLYPRCMGR18:1518:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS18:4518:5000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
16205MYSORE EXPRESSTLGPMYS18:4018:5000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC18:4518:5000:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMBSBC19:1019:1500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK19:2519:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07361BGM QLN EXPBGMQLN19:2519:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12089JANSHATABDI EXPSBCSMET19:3319:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16541YPR PVR EXPYPRPVR20:1520:2000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16567TK SMET EXPTKSMET20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR21:2021:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS21:2021:2500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07378MAJN BJP EXPMAJNBJP21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
06214MYS ASK EXP SPLMYSASK22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16214UBL ASK EXPUBLASK22:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07368UBL ASK PASS SPLUBLASK22:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS22:2522:3000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06273SBC ASK PASS SPLSBCASK22:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16545YPR KTGG EXPYPRKTGG22:4522:5000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM23:0023:0500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
20653SBC BGM EXPSBCBGM23:1823:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 115 / Found: 115)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited