ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
27-Nov-2021 23:49:57 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ARSIKERE JN (ASK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL00:0000:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17392UBL SBC EXPUBLSBC00:0000:0500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCMRJ00:2800:3300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16546HPT YPR EXPHPTYPR00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
16228BANGALORE EXPTLGPMYS00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII01:0501:1000:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS01:0501:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU01:0501:1000:05HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB01:0501:1000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPMYSDWR01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR01:2501:3000:05HXYYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP01:3801:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16582SMET YPR EXPSMETYPR01:4501:5000:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16543YPR UBL EXPYPRUBL02:0002:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16581YPR SMET EXPYPRSMET02:1502:2000:05HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17302DWR MYSORE EXPDWRMYS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDGYPR02:3802:4000:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16542PVR YPR EXPPVRYPR02:3802:4000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
17391SBC UBL EXPSBCUBL02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR02:4802:5000:02HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16590RANICHENNAMA EXMRJSBC03:2403:2500:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20654BGM SBC EXPBGMSBC03:4503:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07367ASK UBL PASS SPLASKUBL--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07377BJP MAJN EXPBJPMAJN04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
06213ASK MYS EXP SPLASKMYS--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06274ASK YPR DEMU SPLASKYPR--05:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL06:4006:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12090JANSHATABDI EXPSMETSBC06:5807:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06243SBC HPT SPLSBCHPT07:3307:3800:05HYYYYYYY
SL
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBCUBL08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16206TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP08:5809:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20652SMET SBC EXPTLGPSBC09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR09:1009:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR09:1009:1500:05HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR09:1009:1500:05HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07369CMGR YPR PASS SPLCMGRYPR09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI10:3810:4300:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12726SIDDHAGANGA SF EXPDWRSBC10:5310:5500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPRSMET11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYSBGM11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL11:3511:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ11:5512:0000:05HXXXYXXX
3A
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR12:3512:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB12:4012:4500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06275YPR AAK DEMU SPLYPRASK13:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06226TLGP MYS EXP SPLTLGPMYS13:1513:2500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06225MYS TLGP EXP SPLMYSTLGP13:2013:3000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
82654YPR SUVIDHA EXPJPYPR13:3013:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME13:3513:4000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN13:3513:4000:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP13:3513:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPBGMMYS13:3513:4500:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR13:5013:5500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06276ASK YPR DEMU SPLASKYPR--14:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR14:4014:4500:05HXXXXXYX
3A
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM14:5515:0000:05HYYXYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12725SIDDHAGANGA SF EXPSBCDWR15:2815:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16544UBL YPR EXPUBLYPR15:4515:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG16:1016:1200:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM16:1016:1200:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS16:3516:4000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN17:0517:1000:05HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY17:0517:1000:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS17:0517:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20651SBC SMET EXPSBCTLGP17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPSMETYPR17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPUBLSBC17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07370YPR CMGR PASS SPLYPRCMGR18:1518:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06244HPT SBC SPLHPTSBC18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
16205MYSORE EXPRESSTLGPMYS18:4518:5500:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS19:0019:0500:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMBSBC19:0019:0500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC19:0019:0500:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12089JANSHATABDI EXPSBCSMET19:3319:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16541YPR PVR EXPYPRPVR20:1520:2000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS22:0522:1000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06214MYS ASK EXP SPLMYSASK22:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07368UBL ASK PASS SPLUBLASK22:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16545YPR HPT EXPYPRHPT22:4522:5000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
06273YPR ASK DEMU SPLYPRASK23:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM23:0023:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20653SBC BGM EXPSBCBGM23:1823:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07378MAJN BJP EXPMAJNBJP23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS23:5023:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.