ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANGARAPET (BWT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS00:0300:0500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS00:0400:0500:01HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS00:0400:0500:01HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
03242SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR00:2400:2500:01HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
03246SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR00:2400:2500:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03252SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR00:2400:2500:01HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL
03260SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR00:2400:2500:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
03248SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR00:2400:2500:01HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06566MLDT SMVB SPLMLDTSMVB00:2800:3000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06521SMVB GHY SPLSMVBGHY00:3300:3500:02HXXXYXXX
2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY00:3300:3500:02HXXXXYYY
2A3ASL
06563SMVB MLDT SPLSMVBMLDT00:3300:3500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK00:3300:3500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS01:0201:0300:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06045TEN YNK SPLTENYNK01:0301:0500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
06279SMVB SBP SPLSMVBSBP01:1301:1500:02HXXXXXYX
3ESL
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP01:2301:2500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
06569SMVB GHY SPLSMVBGHY01:2301:2500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3E
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ01:2301:2500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06585SMVB HWH SPLSMVBHWH01:2301:2500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ESL
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS01:5601:5800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR02:1102:1200:01HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12683ERS SMVB EXPERSSMVB02:1102:1200:01HXYYXYXX
2A3ASL
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL02:1102:1200:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR02:1902:2000:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC02:5302:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH03:1403:1500:01HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR03:5403:5500:01HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR03:5403:5500:01HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL
01782BWT MKM MEMU SPLBWTMKM--03:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS03:5403:5500:01HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN03:5403:5500:01HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSMVBNTSK04:0904:1000:01HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS04:0904:1000:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC04:0804:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01772MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC05:0605:0800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12863HWH SMVB EXPRESSHWHSMVB05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
07384BWT MKM MEMU SPLBWTMKM--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06528SMVB BWT MEMU SPLSMVBBWT05:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC05:4805:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06289BWT KPN MEMU SPLBWTKPN--05:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT06:0506:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17312UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS06:1406:1500:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS06:1406:1500:01HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06046YNK TEN SPLYNKTEN06:1506:1700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06386KQZ BWT DEMU SPLKQZBWT06:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06385BWT KQZ DEMU SPLBWTKQZ--06:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06264MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC06:5606:5800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06570GHY SMVB SPECIALGHYSMVB07:0007:0200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3E
06272BBS SMVB SUMRSPLBBSSMVB07:0007:0200:02HXYXXXXX
3ESL
01777BWT MKM MEMU SPLBWTMKM--07:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06292KPN SBC MEMUKPNSBC07:2307:2500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS07:2807:2900:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06564MLDT SMVB SPLMLDTSMVB07:4007:4200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07153NS SMVB SPLNSSMVB07:4007:4200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPSMVB07:4307:4500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
06382KQZ BNC DEMUKQZBNC07:5008:0000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB08:0708:0800:01HXXYYYXX
2A3ASL
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLSMVB08:0708:0800:01HYXXXXYX
3ASL
01776MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC08:1608:1800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06396SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM08:2008:2100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06522GHY SMVB SPECIALGHYSMVB08:2808:3000:02HXYXXXXX
2S
22618TIRUPATHI EXPSMVBTPTY08:3608:3700:01HXYXYXXY
CC2S
06083KCVL SMVB SPLKCVLSMVB08:4308:4500:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS09:1009:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12836SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE09:4609:4800:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
06551SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ10:0310:0500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR10:0310:0500:02HXXXXXYX
3A
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA10:0310:0500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR10:0310:0500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17316VASCO EXPRESSVLNKVSG10:0310:0500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSMVBDNR10:0410:0600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSMVB10:1310:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBSSMVB10:4810:5000:02HXXXXYXX
3A
08543VSKP SMVB SF SPLVSKPSMVB10:5010:5200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03251DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB11:1411:1500:01HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL
03245DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB11:1411:1500:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
03241DNR SMVB SF SPLDNRSMVB11:1411:1500:01HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
03259DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB11:1411:1500:01HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
06561SBR BWT MEMU SPLSBCBWT11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03247DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB11:1411:1500:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12864SMVB HOWRAH EXPSMVBHWH11:3311:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC12:0612:0800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07154SMVB NS SPLSMVBNS12:0812:1000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
06222MFP MYS SPLMFPMYS12:1812:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSMVBCCT12:3012:3100:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01773BWT SBC MEMU SPLBWTSBC--12:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06389SBC BWT MEMU SPLSBCBWT13:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06529SBC KPN MEMU SPLSBCKPN13:1813:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR13:3813:4000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE13:3813:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN13:3813:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06084SMVB KCVL SPLSMVBKCVL13:4813:5000:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
06395MKM SBC MEMUMKMSBC13:5713:5800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01775SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM13:5814:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSMVB14:1414:1500:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS14:3414:3500:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ14:3814:4000:02HXXXYXXX
3A
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI14:3914:4000:01HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO14:3914:4000:01HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
06221MYS MFP SPLMYSMFP14:4814:5000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06530KPN SBC MEMU SPLKPNSBC15:0915:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01778MKM BYPL MEMU SPLMKMBYPL15:1615:1700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL15:2015:2100:01HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS16:1416:1500:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC16:2916:3000:01HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
06552JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC16:2816:3300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06507SMVB KGP SPLSMVBKGP16:3816:4000:02HXXXXXYX
SL
08544SMVB VSKP SF SPLSMVBVSKP16:3816:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
01774SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM16:4116:4300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22834BBS HUMSAFARSMVBBBS17:2817:3000:02HXXXXYXX
3A
06565SMVB MLDT SPLSMVBMLDT17:2817:3000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
06390BWT SBC MEMU SPLBWTSBC--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06562MKM KJM MEMU SPLMKMKJM17:5617:5800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL18:0318:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06280SBP SMVB SUMRSPLSBPSMVB18:0818:1000:02HYXXXXXX
3ESL
06508KGP SMVB SPLKGPSMVB18:0818:1000:02HXXYXXXX
SL
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS18:2218:2300:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01779BYPL MKM MEMU SPLBYPLMKM18:2918:3100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ18:4818:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06586HWH SMVB SPLHWHSMVB18:5819:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ESL
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT19:1419:1500:01HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL19:1319:1500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17311MAS UBL SF EXPMASUBL19:1319:1500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22617TPTY SMVB SF EXTPTYSMVB19:2419:2500:01HYXYXXYX
CC2S
06381BNC KQZ DEMUBNCKQZ19:2019:3000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01780MKM BWT MEMU SPLMKMBWT19:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06263SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM19:5119:5600:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC20:0020:0100:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16320KCVL HUMSAFARSMVBKCVL20:0420:0500:01HYXXXXYX
3ASL
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPSMVBERS20:0420:0500:01HXYYXYXX
2A3ASL
06291KJM KPN MEMUKJMKPN20:2320:2400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06527BWT SMVB MEMU SPLBWTSMVB--20:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE21:2221:2400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07383MKT BWT MEMU SPLMKMBWT21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01771SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM21:3821:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY21:4921:5100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06238MNM MYS SPLMNMMYS21:5021:5200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06290KPN BWT MEMU SPLKPNBWT22:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06237MYS MNM SPLMYSMNM22:2822:3000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
01781MKM BWT MEMU SPLMKMBWT23:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY23:1023:1200:02HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS23:3323:3500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS23:3823:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 146 / Found: 146)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited