ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
18-Oct-2021 06:18:11 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANGARAPET (BWT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
06074SSPN MAS SPLSSPNMAS00:1500:1600:01HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07361MYS MAS SF SPLMYSMAS00:1500:1600:01HXXXXYXX
2A3ACCSL2S
07387YPR MAS SF SPLYPRMAS00:1500:1600:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY00:3800:4000:02HXXXXYYY
2A3ASL2S
06022KAVERI EXP SPLMYSMAS01:0501:0600:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP01:2301:2500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07391YPR MAQ EXPYPRMAQ01:2301:2500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06021KAVERI EXP SPLMASMYS01:4801:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06220CMNR FESTVL SPLTPTYCMNR02:2302:2400:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06129ERS BAND EXPERSBAND02:2902:3000:01HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07360KCVL UBL SF SPLKCVLUBL02:3402:3500:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06161ERS BAND SF SPLERSBAND02:3502:3600:01HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02657MAS SBC FEST SPLMASSBC03:0903:1000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08118MYS HWH SPLMYSHWH03:1403:1500:01HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01006PDY DR EXPPDYDR03:4903:5000:01HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
07362MAS MYS SF SPLMASMYS03:5203:5300:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
06073MAS SSPN SPLMASSSPN03:5203:5300:01HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
07388MAS YPR SF SPLMASYPR03:5203:5300:01HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK04:1904:2000:01HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06525CAPE SBC FEST SPLCAPESBC04:3004:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06563BWT KPN MEMU SPLBWTKPN--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR05:0305:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07384BWT MKM MEMU SPLBWTMKM--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06270BWT YPR DEMU SPLBWTYPR--05:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06289BWT KPN MEMU SPLBWTKPN--05:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06556JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC05:5005:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06252JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC06:0906:1000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06614CBE RJT EXPRESSCBERJT06:0506:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06316KCVL MYS EXP SPLKCVLMYS06:3306:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06264MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC07:0107:0500:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07355UBL MAS SF SPLUBLMAS07:0507:0700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06292KPN SBC MEMUKPNSBC07:2807:3000:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02608LALBAGH EXP SPLSBCMAS07:2907:3000:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR07:3007:3200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06319BAND HUMSAFAR SPLKCVLBAND08:3008:3100:01HYXXXXYX
3A
06195SBC TPTY INTCTY SPLSBCTPTY08:4208:4300:01HXYXYXXY
CC2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC08:4408:4500:01HXXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
07305MYS MAS SF SPLMYSMAS09:1009:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02836YPR HTE FEST SPLYPRHTE09:5009:5200:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR10:0810:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09567VIVEK EXP SPLTNOKHA10:0510:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07209SESHADRI SPLCCTSBC10:1810:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06253SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ10:1910:2000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06551SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ10:2010:2100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02498SGNR HUMSAFAR SPLTPJSGNR10:3310:3500:02HXXXXXYX
3A
07392MAQ YPR SPLMAQYPR10:3410:3500:01HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02885KJM HUMSAFAR SPLBBSKJM10:5010:5200:02HXXXXYXX
3A
06561SBR BWT MEMU SPLSBCBWT11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06293SBC BWT MEMU SPLSBCBWT11:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH11:3511:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06075SBC DOUBLE DECKERMASSBC11:3911:4100:02HYYYYYYY
CC
06079BRINDAVAN SF SPLMASSBC12:0912:1000:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06279YPR BWT DEMU SPLYPRBWT12:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07210SESHADRI SPLSBCCCT12:4212:4300:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02540YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR13:4313:4500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09568VIVEK EXP SPLOKHATN14:0014:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06613RJT CBE SPECIALRJTCBE14:0014:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC14:2414:2500:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02539YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO14:4414:4500:01HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06076MAS DOUBLE DECKERSBCMAS15:4015:4100:01HYYYYYYY
CC
06080BRINDAVAN SPLSBCMAS15:5115:5300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06562BWT SBR MEMU SPLBWTSBC--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06280BWT SBC MEMU SPLBWTSBC--16:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02497TPJ HUMSAFAR SPLSGNRTPJ16:3616:3800:02HXXXYXXX
3A
06254JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC16:3816:4000:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06552JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07359UBL KCVL SF SPLUBLKCVL16:4716:4800:01HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02886BBS HUMSAFAR SPLKJMBBS17:3917:4000:01HXXXXYXX
3A
06294BWT KJM MEMU SPLBWTKJM--18:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06315MYS KCVL FEST SPLMYSKCVL18:0518:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07306MAS MYS SF SPLMASMYS18:1418:1500:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06251SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ18:4018:4200:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06555SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ18:5318:5500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06196TPTY SBC INTCTY SPLTPTYSBC19:1719:1800:01HYXYXXYX
CC2S
07356MAS UBL SF SPLMASUBL19:3419:3600:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06263SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02607LALBAGH EXP SPLMASSBC19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06320KCVL HUMSAFAR SPLBANDKCVL20:0720:0800:01HYXXXXYX
3A
06162BAND ERS SF SPLBANDERS20:0820:0900:01HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06130BAND ERS SPLBANDERS20:0820:0900:01HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06291KJM KPN MEMUKJMKPN20:2220:2300:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06298BAND BWT MEMU SPLBANDBWT20:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
07383MKT BWT MEMU SPLMKMBWT21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06526SBC CAPE FEST SPLSBCCAPE21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06269BNC BWT DEMU SPLBNCBWT21:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY22:0822:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06290KPN BWT MEMU SPLKPNBWT22:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06564KPN BWT MEMU SPLKPNBWT22:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06297BWT BAND MEMU SPLBWTBAND--22:25--XXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
01005DR PDY SPECIALDRPDY23:1823:2000:02HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08117HWH MYS SPLHWHMYS23:3323:3500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02658SBC MAS FEST SPLSBCMAS23:4923:5000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 92 / Found: 92)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.