ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANGARAPET (BWT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS00:1500:1600:01HXXXXYXX
2A3ACCSL2S
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS00:1500:1600:01HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS00:1500:1600:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGNGT00:3800:4000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY00:3800:4000:02HXXXXYYY
2A3ASL
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS01:0501:0600:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ01:2301:2500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP01:2801:3000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS01:5902:0100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR02:2202:2300:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12683ERS BAND SF EXPERSBAND02:2902:3000:01HXYYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL02:3402:3500:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22607ERS BAND SF EXPERSBAND02:3502:3600:01HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC02:5302:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH03:1403:1500:01HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN03:5203:5300:01HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR03:5203:5300:01HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR03:5203:5300:01HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS03:5203:5300:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
01782BWT MKM MEMU SPLBWTMKM--04:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC04:0804:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK04:1904:2000:01HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS04:2604:2700:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
66528BWT KPN MEMUBWTKPN--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12863HWH SMVB EXPRESSHWHSMVB04:5905:0100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
01772MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07384BWT MKM MEMU SPLBWTMKM--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06270BWT YPR DEMU SPLBWTYPR--05:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06528SMVB BWT MEMU SPLSMVBBWT05:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06289BWT KPN MEMU SPLBWTKPN--05:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06556JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC05:5005:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC06:0906:1000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT06:0506:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06386KQZ BWT DEMU SPLKQZBWT06:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS06:3206:3400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06385BWT KQZ DEMU SPLBWTKQZ--06:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06264MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC07:0107:0500:04HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS07:0507:0700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS07:0507:0700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
01777BWT MKM MEMU SPLBWTMKM--07:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS07:2407:2500:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06292KPN SBC MEMUKPNSBC07:2807:3000:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06382KQZ BNC DEMUKQZBNC07:5008:0000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB08:0108:0200:01HXXYYYXX
2A3ASL
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPYPR08:0308:0500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
01776MKM SBC MEMU SPLMKMSBC08:3008:3200:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLBAND08:3108:3200:01HYXXXXYX
3ASL
06396SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM08:3908:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22618TIRUPATHI EXPSBCTPTY08:4208:4300:01HXYXYXXY
CC2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS09:1009:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12836SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE09:5009:5200:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSMVBDNR10:1310:1400:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBCJTJ10:1910:2000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC10:1810:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06551SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ10:2310:2500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR10:3310:3500:02HXXXXXYX
3A
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA10:3010:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR10:3410:3500:01HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17316VLNK VSG EXPNGTVSG10:3310:3500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBSKJM10:5010:5200:02HXXXXYXX
3A
06561SBR BWT MEMU SPLSBCBWT11:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12864SMVB HOWRAH EXPSMVBHWH11:3511:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC11:3911:4100:02HYYYYYYY
CC
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC12:0912:1100:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06279YPR BWT DEMU SPLYPRBWT12:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01773BWT SBC MEMU SPLBWTSBC--12:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT12:4212:4300:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06389BNC BWT DEMU SPLBNCBWT13:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06529SBC KPN MEMU SPLSBCKPN13:2313:2500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR13:4513:4700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE14:0014:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN14:0014:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSMVB14:2114:2300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06395MKM SBC MEMUMKMSBC14:2914:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01775SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM14:3314:3500:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO14:3414:3500:01HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI14:4414:4500:01HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
06530KPN SBC MEMU SPLKPNSBC15:1315:1400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS15:4015:4100:01HYYYYYYY
CC
01778MKM BYPL MEMU SPLMKMBYPL15:4815:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS15:5615:5700:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06562BWT SBR MEMU SPLBWTSBC--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMUBWTSBC--16:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ16:0316:0500:02HXXXYXXX
3A
01774SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM16:3816:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMUJTJSBC16:3816:4000:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06552JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL16:4716:4800:01HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06390BWT SBC DEMU SPLBWTBNC--17:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJMBBS17:3917:4000:01HXXXXYXX
3A
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC17:5617:5700:01HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL18:0518:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS18:1418:1500:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01779BYPL MKM MEMU SPLBYPLMKM18:4018:4200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ18:4018:4200:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06555SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ18:5318:5500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22617TPTY SBC SF EXPTPTYSBC19:1719:1800:01HYXYXXYX
CC2S
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT19:1919:2000:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG19:1819:2000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06381BNC KQZ DEMUBNCKQZ19:2019:3000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL19:3419:3600:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01780MKM BWT MEMU SPLMKMBWT19:55----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06263SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC20:0020:0100:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16320KCVL HUMSAFARBANDKCVL20:0120:0200:01HYXXXXYX
3ASL
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPBANDERS20:0820:0900:01HXYYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPBANDERS20:0820:0900:01HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06291KJM KPN MEMUKJMKPN20:2220:2300:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06527BWT SMVB MEMU SPLBWTSMVB--20:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06298BAND BWT MEMU SPLBANDBWT20:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
01769SBC BWT DEMU SPLSBCBWT21:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07383MKT BWT MEMU SPLMKMBWT21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01770BWT SBC DEMU SPLBWTSBC--21:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06269BNC BWT DEMU SPLBNCBWT21:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01771SBC MKM MEMU SPLSBCMKM21:5021:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY21:5021:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06290KPN BWT MEMU SPLKPNBWT22:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
66527KPN BWT MEMUKPNBWT22:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06297BWT BAND MEMU SPLBWTBAND--22:25--XXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
01781MKM BWT MEMU SPLMKMBWT23:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY23:1023:1200:02HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS23:3323:3500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS23:3923:4000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 124 / Found: 124)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited