ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARKA KANA (BRKA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03342DOS BRKA PASSDOSBRKA00:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSSBP01:3501:4500:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03556BRKA ASN MEMU SPLBRKAASN--03:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08152BRKA TATA PASS SPLBRKATATA--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03372BRKA KQR PASS SPLBRKAKQR--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP06:0006:1000:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA06:0006:1000:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADIKOAA06:1506:4000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPBPLHWH06:1506:4000:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19608MDJN KOAA EXPMDJNKOAA06:1506:4000:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13348PALAMOU EXPPNBEBRKA07:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03341BRKA DOS PASSBRKADOS--07:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLSRNC08:3008:3500:05HXYXYXYX
3A
03343GMO CPU PASSGMOCPU08:2008:4500:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08641ADRA BRKA MEMU SPLADRABRKA09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03362BRWD GMO PASS SPLBRWDGMO10:0510:3000:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08642BRKA ADRA MEMU SPLBRKAADRA--14:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTEANVT16:3016:4000:10HXYYXYXX
2A3A3ESL2S
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE16:3516:4500:10HXXXYYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
03608BRKA KQR PASS SPLBRKAKQR--17:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03361GMO BRWD PASS SPLGMOBRWD16:5517:2000:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBPHWH17:1517:4000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03344CPU GMO PASSCPUGMO17:5518:2000:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12877RNC GARIB RATHRNCNDLS18:5519:0000:05HXYYXXYX
3A
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWHBPL19:3520:0000:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03360BSB BRKA PASS SPLBSBBRKA20:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAAADI20:1020:3500:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19607KOAA MDJN EXPKOAAMDJN20:1020:3500:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT20:4020:5000:10HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT20:4020:5000:10HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWHJBP20:4521:1000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSBRKAPNBE--21:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08151TATA BRKA PASS SPLTATABRKA21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03371KQR BRKA PASS SPLKQRBRKA21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03607KQR BRKA PASS SPLKQRBRKA21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03555ASN BRKA MEMU SPLASNBRKA22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSBS22:5023:0000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited